2018/2019 Executive

 
President Isabella Ludbrook president@unms.org.au
Vice-President (External) Anika Birmingham vpe@unms.org.au
Vice-President (Internal) Olivia Chang vpi@unms.org.au
Secretary Corey Morgan secretary@unms.org.au
Sponsorship Officer David Ngo sponsorship@unms.org.au
Treasurer Marcus Tan treasurer@unms.org.au
     
 

2018/2019 Committee

 
AMSA Representative Fiona Lieu amsa@unms.org.au
Junior AMSA Rep Rhiannon Stewart jramsa@unms.org.au
External Liaison Peter Lin liaison@unms.org.au
Academic Samuel Sebastian & Theepiga Ramachandran academic@unms.org.au
Charities Jason Huynh, Matthew Mew-Sum charity@unms.org.au
Community & Wellbeing Ishan Barot, Nathan Ma wellbeing@unms.org.au
Education Parvathy Ananthan education@unms.org.au
Indigenous Jordan Amos indigenous@unms.org.au
International Melissa Tosland international@unms.org.au
IT Randy Tjang admin@unms.org.au
Promotions Farihah Alam promotions@unms.org.au
Publications Tara Kannan publications@unms.org.au
Social Harish Kamalanathan, Adam Perkovic social@unms.org.au
Sports Christian Gaya, Kajanan Nithiyananthan sports@unms.org.au
     
 

2018/2019 Advocacy Representatives

 
International Representative(s) Melissa Tosland international@unms.org.au
Indigenous Representative(s) Jordan Amos indigenous@unms.org.au
MD Year 1 Representative(s) Francesca Orchard-Hall, Jacob Raphael year1@unms.org.au
MD Year 2 Representative(s) Felicity Cheng, Lauren Zawal year2@unms.org.au
MD Year 3 Representative(s) Kim Williams, Scott Gelzinnis year3@unms.org.au
BMed Year 3 Representative(s) Ishan Barot teachout@unms.org.au
BMed Year 4 Representative(s) Ryan Palfreyman year4@unms.org.au
BMed Year 5 Representative(s) Melina Sim year5@unms.org.au
Newcastle Clinical School Representative (includes JHH, Belmont and Mater hospitals) Giles Devaney newcastlerep@unms.org.au
Central Coast Clinical School Representative (includes Gosford and Wyong hospitals) Ashley Van Leeuwestyn gosfordrep@unms.org.au
Manning (Taree) Clinical School Representative Calum De Silva tareerep@unms.org.au
Maitland Clinical School Representative Samantha Giang maitlandrep@unms.org.au
Peel (Tamworth) Clinical School Representative Pratik Raichurkar tamworthrep@unms.org.au
Tablelands (Armidale) Clinical School Representative Vidushi Khatri armidalerep@unms.org.au
BMedSci (Hons) Representative Darshan Sitharthan bmedsci@unms.org.au
     
 

2018/2019 Special Events Conveners

 
O’Camp Ashad Issah, James Williams, Michael Bishop ocamp@unms.org.au
Med Ball Thomas Capomolla, Katie Bird, Caroline Barton medball@unms.org.au
Med Revue Jamie Bulman, Wrivu Martin medrevue@unms.org.au
 

2017/2018 Executive

 
President Ravi Naran president@unms.org.au
Vice-President (External) Bhavi Ravindran vpe@unms.org.au
Vice-President (Internal) Samantha Giang vpi@unms.org.au
Secretary Tharsini Urutherakumar secretary@unms.org.au
Sponsorship Officer Krishni Vettivelu sponsorship@unms.org.au
Treasurer Rachael Zuzek treasurer@unms.org.au
     
 

2017/2018 Committee

 
AMSA Representative Jax Nguyen amsa@unms.org.au
Junior AMSA Rep Jo Fu jramsa@unms.org.au
External Liaison Grace Liu liaison@unms.org.au
Academic Michael McLucas academic@unms.org.au
Charities Adam Perkovic charity@unms.org.au
Community & Wellbeing Suren Mao, Vehayana Janu wellbeing@unms.org.au
Education Fahed Ahmad, Riashad Monjur education@unms.org.au
Indigenous Nada Powell indigenous@unms.org.au
International Sonam Christen international@unms.org.au
IT Jonathan Zeng admin@unms.org.au
Promotions Grace Dennis, Tara Kannan promotions@unms.org.au
Publications Adam Rafferty, Tea Marriane publications@unms.org.au
Social Clarence Ratnakumar, David Ngo social@unms.org.au
Sports Catherine Manca, Claudia Mallory sports@unms.org.au